skip navigation

2022-2023 Schedules and Standings

 

***Subject to change. Please refer to your team's schedule on TeamSnap and to the team links below.***


Washington Premier League Schedule

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

Saturday

 

 

 

 

10/01/2022

09:00 PDT

G10 Osborn

Ellensburg Elite Academy G2010 FORCE

Kirby Billingsley Hydro Park #3

10/01/2022

09:00 PDT

CWS G14 Navy Arias

G14 Ouellet

Chesterly Park - Field 1

10/01/2022

09:30 PDT

CWS B11 White - Stevenson

B11 Felipe

Chesterly Park - Field 4

10/01/2022

11:00 PDT

G11 Forster

Ellensburg Elite Academy G2011 FORCE RED

Kirby Billingsley Hydro Park #2

10/01/2022

12:00 PDT

NLTC B09 Brasil

B09 Harris

Horse Heaven Hills Park - Field 2

10/01/2022

12:00 PDT

CWS B12 White Gallegos

B12 Ouellet

Chesterly Park - Field 4

10/01/2022

12:00 PDT

B14 Garalde

B14 Cele

Walla Walla Point Park #3A

10/01/2022

12:30 PDT

G12 Estrada

Titans FC G12 Navy Bellevue

Kirby Billingsley Hydro Park #2

10/01/2022

13:30 PDT

B13 Gonzalez

Lake Chelan FC BU10

Walla Walla Point Park #3A

10/01/2022

14:00 PDT

NLTC B13 Milan

B13 Gettis

Bombing Range Sports Complex

10/01/2022

14:15 PDT

United SC G11 UPPER VALLEY LIGHTNING

G11 Solano

Icicle River Middle School

10/01/2022

15:00 PDT

Lake Chelan FC BU11

B12 Tiffany

Singleton Park - Field 2

10/01/2022

15:00 PDT

FC Salmon Creek 08B White

B08 Espinoza

Hudson Bay High School  - Turf Field

10/01/2022

15:00 PDT

G09 Titus

Ellensburg Elite Academy G2009 FUSION

Kirby Billingsley Hydro Park #3

10/01/2022

16:00 PDT

B05 Oyston

Seattle Celtic B04/05 Green

Wenatchee High School Apple Bowl

10/01/2022

16:00 PDT

B09 Snyder

CWS B09 Navy Ramon Cuevas

Walla Walla Point Park - WW#4

10/01/2022

16:15 PDT

Seattle Celtic B12 White

B12 Rodriguez

Magnuson Park Field #5 (B)

10/01/2022

18:00 PDT

B07 Oyston

CWS B08 Navy Cuevas

Wenatchee High School Apple Bowl

10/01/2022

19:15 PDT

Seattle Celtic B11 White

B11 Osborn

Magnuson Park Field #5 (B)

Sunday        

10/02/2022

10:00 PDT

G10 Zumach

Seattle Celtic G10 White

Kirby Billingsley Hydro Park #3

10/02/2022

10:45 PDT

Titans FC B12 Navy Eastside

B12 Rodriguez

Sherwood Forest Elementary School

10/02/2022

11:00 PDT

ISC Gunners B08 EA

B08 Espinoza

LSSP IHOP Fields - Field #9

10/02/2022

11:00 PDT

G13 Modrell

GU10 2013 KVJSA PUMAS

Walla Walla Point Park - Field #1

10/02/2022

12:00 PDT

G12 Solano

CWS G12 White Timm

Kirby Billingsley Hydro Park #2

10/02/2022

12:00 PDT

B10 Oyston

CWS B10 Navy - Gutierrez

Kirby Billingsley Hydro Park #3

10/02/2022

12:30 PDT

Seattle Celtic B12 Green

B11 Osborn

Magnuson Field #6 MOD

10/02/2022

12:30 PDT

G14 Ouellet

GU9 2014 KVJSA PUMAS ACADEMY

Walla Walla Point Park - Field #1

10/02/2022

13:00 PDT

KVJSA PUMAS 08/09B

B08/09 Turner

Rotary Park  - High School Field #16


2022-2023 WPL Division Standings/Schedules

WPL Boys Teams

WPL Girls Teams


Labor Day Challenge (Tri-Cities, Sept. 2-5)

B08/09 Turner

G11 Solano

Eastside FC Cup (Seattle, Aug. 26-29)

B06 Heale

River City Challenge (Spokane, Aug. 26 - 28)

G08/09 Osborn

G09 Titus

G10 Osborn

B11 Osborn

B12 Ouellet

B13 Gonzalez

G14 Ouellet

Invitational Jamboree (Wenatchee, Aug. 20)

7v7 and 9v9 Teams

Starfire Xtreme Cup (Seattle, Aug. 12-14)

G09 Titus

PacNW Summer Blast Off (Seattle, Aug. 5-7)

B12 Ouellet

Rush Cup (Burlington, Aug. 5-7)

G10 Zumach

G11 Forster

G12 Estrada

B13 Gettis

B14 Felipe

Mt. Hood Challenge (Portland, Aug. 5-7)

B05 Oyston

B07 Oyston

B09 Snyder

B10 Oyston

National Cup Finals (Denver, July 17-21)

B03 McCourtie

B08 Espinoza

Sounders FC Cup (Starfire, July 15-17)

G12 Estrada

B12 Rodriguez

NPL Finals (Denver, July 7-11)

B05 Oyston

Crossfire Challenge (Redmond, July 8-11)

G05 McCourtie

G08 Chandler

B07 Oyston

NPL West Playoffs (Denver, June 24-28)

B05 Oyston

National Cup NW Regionals (Snohomish, June 24-27)

B03 McCourtie

B08 Espinoza

B09 Snyder

Skagit Firecracker (Burlington, June 24-26)

B07/08 Young 

Rainier Challenge (Puyallup, June 18 - 21)

G05 McCourtie

Empire Cup (Spokane, June 18 - 19)

G10 Zumach

WPL Copa Surf NW (June 3rd - 5th)

B05 Oyston (Heale)

B07 Oyston (Vega)

G08 Chandler

B09 Snyder